73 FERNALD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 FERNALD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
004454
Owner
BOYLE REBECCA
Assessment
$603,000
Appraisal
$603,000
PID
4348
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,700$268,300$603,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,700$268,300$603,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYLE REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address73 FERNALD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$194,000
Book & Page 17328/0253
Sale Date05/27/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOYLE REBECCA$194,00017328/025305/27/2016
WORKS RUBY J/CARL L$015727/056509/21/2009
MAHONEY JOHN R$012460/011001/16/2003
MAHONEY JOHN R/MARY E$01686/020301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost: $450,435
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 982 982
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 902 902
CRLBSMT CRAWL 153 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 200 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 829 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   3,126 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$268,300
Appraised Value$268,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$12,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  192.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,900$268,300$549,200
2023$280,900$245,900$526,800
2022$273,800$245,900$519,700
2021$230,000$207,600$437,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,900$268,300$549,200
2023$280,900$245,900$526,800
2022$273,800$245,900$519,700
2021$230,000$207,600$437,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps