20 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0073/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
000447
Owner
RICE GLEN A/SUSANNA H
Assessment
$1,234,400
Appraisal
$1,234,400
PID
435
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,800$669,600$1,234,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,800$669,600$1,234,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRICE GLEN A/SUSANNA H
Co-Owner
Address20 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$674,900
Book & Page 17114/0284
Sale Date10/09/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICE GLEN A/SUSANNA H$674,90017114/028410/09/2015
HIGGINS CHRIS C/ELIZABETH A$405,0009026/023209/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,540
Replacement Cost: $673,614
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,926 1,926
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,614 1,614
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 174 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 368 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 199 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 434 0
   5,027 3,540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$01
SOLSOLAR PANELS25.00 UNIT$10,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Land$669,600
Appraised Value$669,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  440.00 S.F.$26,4001
WDKDECK/FAIR  32.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$523,300$669,600$1,192,900
2023$523,300$602,700$1,126,000
2022$484,300$446,400$930,700
2021$410,200$401,800$812,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$523,300$669,600$1,192,900
2023$523,300$602,700$1,126,000
2022$484,300$446,400$930,700
2021$410,200$401,800$812,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps