16 ATLANTIC AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 ATLANTIC AVENUE
Mblu
0023/ 0037/ / /
Acct#
004456
Owner
LAPINS NIKOLAJS A/DENISE L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$640,200
Appraisal
$640,200
PID
4350
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$346,300$640,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$346,300$640,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPINS NIKOLAJS A/DENISE L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLAPINS FAMILY TRUST
Address15 BELGRAVE AVE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94117-4225
Sale Price$363,000
Book & Page 16434/0979
Sale Date10/10/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAPINS NIKOLAJS A/DENISE L TRUSTEES$363,00016434/097910/10/2012
ELLIS HAZEL/HERBERT L III$012611/019503/10/2003
MAHONEY WILLIAM E/DOROTHY F$02231/006601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $396,493
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 984 984
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 68 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   2,892 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$346,300
Appraised Value$346,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,100$346,300$609,400
2023$263,100$288,600$551,700
2022$245,900$288,600$534,500
2021$205,900$274,200$480,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,100$346,300$609,400
2023$263,100$288,600$551,700
2022$245,900$288,600$534,500
2021$205,900$274,200$480,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps