14 ATLANTIC AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ATLANTIC AVENUE
Mblu
0023/ 0037/B / /
Acct#
004457
Owner
KELLY STEPHEN P/LEGER CAROL
Assessment
$856,400
Appraisal
$856,400
PID
4351
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,100$340,300$856,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,100$340,300$856,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY STEPHEN P/LEGER CAROL
Co-Owner
Address10 GLENWOOD AVE
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$45,000
Book & Page 7231/0004
Sale Date10/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLY STEPHEN P/LEGER CAROL$45,0007231/000410/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,324
Replacement Cost: $510,993
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,148 1,148
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,176 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 178 0
   3,678 2,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$340,300
Appraised Value$340,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$25,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,000$340,300$822,300
2023$486,700$283,600$770,300
2022$442,300$283,600$725,900
2021$322,200$269,400$591,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,000$340,300$822,300
2023$486,700$283,600$770,300
2022$442,300$283,600$725,900
2021$322,200$269,400$591,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps