1330 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1330 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0015/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
004459
Owner
MARAGH MIKHAIL GEORGE
Assessment
$453,800
Appraisal
$453,800
PID
4353
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$166,100$453,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$166,100$453,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARAGH MIKHAIL GEORGE
Co-OwnerKNOX JONATHAN THOMAS
Address1330 US ROUTE 1
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19805/491
Sale Date12/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARAGH MIKHAIL GEORGE$019805/49112/08/2025
MARAGH MIKHAIL G$331,00018204/39403/24/2020
TRINITY GC GROUP LLC$200,00018014/46208/06/2019
ALMEIDA JOSEPH J/JENNIFER J$104,00015990/004311/19/2010
MAIN DENNIS$015601/052103/23/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,349
Replacement Cost: $352,196
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 999 999
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 999 350
CRLBSMT CRAWL 999 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 98 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,287 1,349

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$166,100
Appraised Value$166,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STDOSTUDIO  361.00 S.F.$27,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,300$166,100$426,400
2023$260,300$134,000$394,300
2022$228,900$134,000$362,900
2021$193,200$104,200$297,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,300$166,100$426,400
2023$260,300$134,000$394,300
2022$228,900$134,000$362,900
2021$193,200$104,200$297,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps