50 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0079/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
004461
Owner
MCKAY THOMAS D/ALISON L
Assessment
$959,500
Appraisal
$959,500
PID
4355
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,000$278,500$959,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,000$278,500$959,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKAY THOMAS D/ALISON L
Co-Owner
Address50 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$675,000
Book & Page 17952/610
Sale Date05/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCKAY THOMAS D/ALISON L$675,00017952/61005/17/2019
LIBBY GAYLE J$580,00014997/001010/31/2006
PARKS ALFRED A/JOAN F$438,00013777/034812/08/2003
NILSSON CLAES/KATHLEEN$449,00011652/015205/22/2002
GUSTAFSON ARNOLD B$178,0006485/033704/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,938
Replacement Cost: $876,318
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$648,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,080 2,080
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 858 858
CRLBSMT CRAWL 928 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,072 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 68 0
SLBSLAB 1,152 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 216 0
   6,374 2,938

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.88
Frontage
Land$278,500
Appraised Value$278,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$2,4001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  174.00 S.F.$10,4001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  459.00 S.F.$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$612,500$278,500$891,000
2023$589,300$222,800$812,100
2022$534,000$222,800$756,800
2021$441,800$222,800$664,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$612,500$278,500$891,000
2023$589,300$222,800$812,100
2022$534,000$222,800$756,800
2021$441,800$222,800$664,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps