1 LILAC LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 LILAC LANE
Mblu
0056/ 0004/C / /
Acct#
004462
Owner
WATERS MICHELLE L/BRIAN G
Assessment
$1,070,200
Appraisal
$1,070,200
PID
4356
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,600$463,600$1,070,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,600$463,600$1,070,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERS MICHELLE L/BRIAN G
Co-Owner
Address1 LILAC LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$465,000
Book & Page 17259/0343
Sale Date04/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WATERS MICHELLE L/BRIAN G$465,00017259/034304/22/2016
ROMAN CATHOLIC BISHOP OF PORTLAND$238,0004667/008704/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,882
Replacement Cost: $759,324
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$592,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,204 1,204
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,161 1,161
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,033 517
FOPPORCH, OPEN 258 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 979 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 182 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   4,945 2,882

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood206
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$463,600
Appraised Value$463,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  216.00 S.F.$4,3001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  168.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$506,800$386,400$893,200
2023$506,800$386,400$893,200
2022$503,400$342,200$845,600
2021$438,400$202,400$640,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$506,800$386,400$893,200
2023$506,800$386,400$893,200
2022$503,400$342,200$845,600
2021$438,400$202,400$640,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps