810 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
810 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0094/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
004465
Owner
YORK TOWN OF
Assessment
$2,367,100
Appraisal
$2,367,100
PID
4359
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$812,600$1,554,500$2,367,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$812,600$1,554,500$2,367,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address186 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$625,000
Book & Page 17701/0881
Sale Date04/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK TOWN OF$625,00017701/088104/20/2018
MAINE STATE OF$00001/000101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 3,240
Replacement Cost: $263,970
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garage
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTATE OWND MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:901I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height22.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,600 2,600
AOFOFFICE, AVERAGE 640 640
SLBSLAB 2,600 0
   5,840 3,240
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 5,120
Replacement Cost: $363,051
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Garage
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTATE OWND MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:901I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height22.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 5,120 5,120
CANCANOPY 1,152 0
   6,272 5,120
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 5,120
Replacement Cost: $361,727
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Garage
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTATE OWND MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:901I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height22.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 5,120 5,120
CANCANOPY 1,024 0
   6,144 5,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code903I
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43.6
Frontage
Land$1,554,500
Appraised Value$1,554,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  120000.00 S.F.$90,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  30.00 S.F.$3003
SLO1SILO-WD OR CNC  200.00 DIAxHT$2,2003
WDKDECK/FAIR  102.00 S.F.$2,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  1260.00 S.F.$15,8003
SHD2SHED GOOD  160.00 S.F.$2,0001
TWR2TOWER  80.00 L.F.$40,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  320.00 S.F.$8,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  320.00 S.F.$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$641,100$1,342,500$1,983,600
2023$641,100$1,350,400$1,991,500
2022$654,100$1,350,400$2,004,500
2021$563,200$720,200$1,283,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$641,100$1,342,500$1,983,600
2023$641,100$1,350,400$1,991,500
2022$654,100$1,350,400$2,004,500
2021$563,200$720,200$1,283,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps