55 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0005/A / /
Acct#
000448
Owner
GIANOTTI MICHAEL B/ROBIN L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$616,400
Appraisal
$616,400
PID
436
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$198,000$616,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,400$198,000$616,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGIANOTTI MICHAEL B/ROBIN L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerNEUTRAL TERRITORY REALTY TRUST
Address55 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17300/0410
Sale Date08/16/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIANOTTI MICHAEL B/ROBIN L TRUSTEES$017300/041008/16/2016
GIANOTTI MICHAEL B TRUSTEE$011928/021608/21/2002
GIANOTTI MICHAEL B$166,30011422/025502/26/2002
NEUTRAL TERRITORY REALTY TRUST$010686/028606/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $437,186
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,735 1,735
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 329 329
CANCANOPY 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 8 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,073 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 232 0
   4,097 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Land$198,000
Appraised Value$198,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  2624.00 S.F.$85,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,400$198,000$581,400
2023$383,400$146,600$530,000
2022$331,300$146,600$477,900
2021$285,900$131,900$417,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,400$198,000$581,400
2023$383,400$146,600$530,000
2022$331,300$146,600$477,900
2021$285,900$131,900$417,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps