309 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
309 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
004469
Owner
MAINE TURNPIKE AUTHORITY
Assessment
$463,000
Appraisal
$463,000
PID
4363
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$164,200$463,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,800$164,200$463,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAINE TURNPIKE AUTHORITY
Co-Owner
Address430 RIVERSIDE ST
PORTLAND, ME 04103
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0001/0001
Sale Date01/01/1920

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAINE TURNPIKE AUTHORITY$00001/000101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $96,637
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Other State
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTATE OWND MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:901I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
SLBSLAB 1,456 0
   2,912 1,456
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $284,344
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Other State
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTATE OWND MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:901I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,320 2,320
SLBSLAB 2,320 0
   4,640 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code901I
DescriptionSTATE OWND MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.07
Frontage
Land$164,200
Appraised Value$164,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  36.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  36.00 S.F.$4002
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  40000.00 S.F.$30,0001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  40000.00 S.F.$30,0002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,800$164,200$463,000
2023$298,800$188,400$487,200
2022$298,400$188,400$486,800
2021$285,200$177,700$462,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,800$164,200$463,000
2023$298,800$188,400$487,200
2022$298,400$188,400$486,800
2021$285,200$177,700$462,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps