12 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0001/A / /
Acct#
004473
Owner
FOSTER ANDRA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$624,300
Appraisal
$624,300
PID
4367
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,500$345,800$624,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,500$345,800$624,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER ANDRA TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerA FOSTER REV TRUST
Address52 DORCHESTER WAY
NASHUA, NH 03064
Sale Price$519,900
Book & Page 18432/2
Sale Date10/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOSTER ANDRA TRUSTEE$519,90018432/210/27/2020
ADAMOWICZ EDWARD J/ELEANOR A$299,90012020/014009/30/2002
WEBBER SCOTT C/DEANNA$223,00010240/005609/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost: $352,874
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
CRLBSMT CRAWL 840 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 403 0
   2,737 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,600$280,000$529,600
2023$249,600$247,000$496,600
2022$233,700$234,700$468,400
2021$203,700$218,200$421,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,600$280,000$529,600
2023$249,600$247,000$496,600
2022$233,700$234,700$468,400
2021$203,700$218,200$421,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps