6 BELL BUOY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 BELL BUOY LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
004474
Owner
YORK HILLCREST PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$1,610,300
Appraisal
$1,610,300
PID
4368
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,400$895,900$1,610,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,400$895,900$1,610,300

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK HILLCREST PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 766
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17590/0406
Sale Date10/23/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK HILLCREST PROPERTIES LLC$017590/040610/23/2017
CHRISTY ANTHONY/BARBARA$500,0003961/003308/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 5,234
Replacement Cost: $901,002
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$585,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style Apt
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2.5
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAPT 8+UP MDL-94
Total Rooms00
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,729 2,729
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,925 1,925
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,160 580
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,008 0
FCPCARPORT 608 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 464 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 365 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,925 0
   10,184 5,234
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $420,064
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,024 768
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,024 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,360 1,792
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 468
Replacement Cost: $162,771
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:2
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
   1,248 468

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9002

Land
Land Use
Use Code3030
DescriptionAPT HOUSE  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Land$895,900
Appraised Value$895,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$900,500$773,700$1,674,200
2023$904,300$773,700$1,678,000
2022$366,600$773,700$1,140,300
2021$250,600$773,700$1,024,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$900,500$773,700$1,674,200
2023$904,300$773,700$1,678,000
2022$366,600$773,700$1,140,300
2021$250,600$773,700$1,024,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps