9 BLUEBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 BLUEBERRY LANE
Mblu
0033/ 0070/ / /
Acct#
004476
Owner
MEYER DANA/JANET
Assessment
$712,700
Appraisal
$712,700
PID
4370
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$401,800$712,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$401,800$712,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYER DANA/JANET
Co-Owner
Address3336 FURLONG DR
FLOWER MOUND, TX 75022
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17820/663
Sale Date10/03/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEYER DANA/JANET$017820/66310/03/2018
MAKRIS GEORGE/HELEN C TRUSTEES$016598/019304/23/2013
MAKRIS GEORGE/HELEN C$01599/015701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,867
Replacement Cost: $414,782
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,167 1,167
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 700 700
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 472 0
   2,339 1,867

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$401,800
Appraised Value$401,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  324.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,200$375,000$634,200
2023$260,600$339,300$599,900
2022$123,000$281,200$404,200
2021$135,600$245,500$381,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,200$375,000$634,200
2023$260,600$339,300$599,900
2022$123,000$281,200$404,200
2021$135,600$245,500$381,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps