682 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
682 YORK STREET
Mblu
0041/ 0005/A / /
Acct#
004480
Owner
PROVENCHER MARY E/NORRIS L II
Assessment
$682,300
Appraisal
$682,300
PID
4374
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,300$523,000$682,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,300$523,000$682,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPROVENCHER MARY E/NORRIS L II
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 183
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16698/0796
Sale Date09/20/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PROVENCHER MARY E/NORRIS L II$016698/079609/20/2013
PROVENCHER MARY E$016488/066312/18/2012
MALONE JOHN F$2002005/018503/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 684
Replacement Cost: $199,508
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 684 684
CRLBSMT CRAWL 240 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 348 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 444 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 56 0
   1,772 684

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$523,000
Appraised Value$523,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  400.00 S.F.$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,300$440,500$599,800
2023$159,300$392,300$551,600
2022$145,800$392,300$538,100
2021$123,200$268,400$391,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,300$440,500$599,800
2023$159,300$392,300$551,600
2022$145,800$392,300$538,100
2021$123,200$268,400$391,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps