18 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
0031/ 0027/A / /
Acct#
004481
Owner
MALONE JOHN P/GERARD F
Assessment
$496,300
Appraisal
$496,300
PID
4375
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,600$377,700$496,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,600$377,700$496,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONE JOHN P/GERARD F
Co-OwnerMALONE JOSEPH J/VIRGINIA M
AddressC/O VIRGINIA HARDY
7 THORNTON DR
BURLINGTON, MA 01803
Sale Price$174,600
Book & Page 13730/0112
Sale Date10/30/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MALONE JOHN P/GERARD F$174,60013730/011210/30/2003
MALONE MARGARET R/MARY E$01819/005801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $165,901
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 840 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 536 0
   2,236 600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$377,700
Appraised Value$377,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,500$352,600$450,100
2023$97,500$319,000$416,500
2022$97,200$264,400$361,600
2021$81,100$230,800$311,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,500$352,600$450,100
2023$97,500$319,000$416,500
2022$97,200$264,400$361,600
2021$81,100$230,800$311,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps