66 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0067/ / /
Acct#
004485
Owner
WITHERS ALEXEUS TRUSTEE
Assessment
$583,700
Appraisal
$583,700
PID
4379
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,900$312,800$583,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,900$312,800$583,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWITHERS ALEXEUS TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerALEXEUS WITHERS LIV TRUST
Address189 E DOVER RD
WILMINGTON, VT 05363
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16766/0921
Sale Date01/15/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WITHERS ALEXEUS TRUSTEE$016766/092101/15/2014
WITHERS ALEXEUS$016596/017704/22/2013
WITHERS PAULA M$95,0006015/007203/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,563
Replacement Cost: $378,322
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,158 1,158
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,158 405
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 934 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 224 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   3,670 1,563

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$312,800
Appraised Value$312,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,600$312,800$555,400
2023$242,600$262,200$504,800
2022$227,100$225,400$452,500
2021$190,300$202,400$392,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,600$312,800$555,400
2023$242,600$262,200$504,800
2022$227,100$225,400$452,500
2021$190,300$202,400$392,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps