24 KERRY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 KERRY ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
004490
Owner
MANDRAVELIS ANTHONY M/PATRICIA T TRUSTEES
Assessment
$778,900
Appraisal
$778,900
PID
4384
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,000$667,900$778,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,000$667,900$778,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMANDRAVELIS ANTHONY M/PATRICIA T TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMANDRAVELIS FAMILY TRUST
Address45 ALDERWOOD DR
STRATHAM , NH 03885
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15508/0479
Sale Date10/15/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANDRAVELIS ANTHONY M/PATRICIA T TRUSTEES$015508/047910/15/2008
MANDRAVELIS ANTHONY M/PATRICIA T$01815/058601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $154,998
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
CRLBSMT CRAWL 840 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   1,960 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$667,900
Appraised Value$667,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,000$801,500$912,500
2023$111,000$641,200$752,200
2022$103,500$641,200$744,700
2021$90,300$561,000$651,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,000$801,500$912,500
2023$111,000$641,200$752,200
2022$103,500$641,200$744,700
2021$90,300$561,000$651,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps