65 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0044/ 0058/ / /
Acct#
004495
Owner
PARE ALBERT III
Assessment
$474,000
Appraisal
$474,000
PID
4388
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$251,300$474,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$251,300$474,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPARE ALBERT III
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 222
GROVELAND, MA 01834
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 19066/616
Sale Date07/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARE ALBERT III$450,00019066/61607/08/2022
JOHNSON JAMES II$308,00017792/086708/29/2018
MCLEAN JENNA$215,00015643/055205/29/2009
MANNING BARBARA A$45,5002816/033307/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,395
Replacement Cost: $293,644
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,059 1,059
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 960 336
CRLBSMT CRAWL 477 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 582 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 35 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   3,161 1,395

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$251,300
Appraised Value$251,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  352.00 S.F.$13,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  98.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,700$251,300$452,000
2023$200,700$230,300$431,000
2022$182,100$230,300$412,400
2021$153,500$194,400$347,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,700$251,300$452,000
2023$200,700$230,300$431,000
2022$182,100$230,300$412,400
2021$153,500$194,400$347,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps