7 MCKENNA LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 MCKENNA LANE
Mblu
0032/A 0082/A / /
Acct#
000452
Owner
TUCKER ANITA R/JOHN J JR
Assessment
$758,700
Appraisal
$758,700
PID
439
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,900$304,800$758,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,900$304,800$758,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCKER ANITA R/JOHN J JR
Co-Owner
Address7 MCKENNA LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$153,000
Book & Page 14672/0755
Sale Date11/11/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TUCKER ANITA R/JOHN J JR$153,00014672/075511/11/2005
ADAMS VERONICA M$09037/011401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $528,679
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 625 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   4,017 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$304,800
Appraised Value$304,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$378,500$279,400$657,900
2023$378,500$238,100$616,600
2022$391,800$251,300$643,100
2021$328,500$167,500$496,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$378,500$279,400$657,900
2023$378,500$238,100$616,600
2022$391,800$251,300$643,100
2021$328,500$167,500$496,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps