YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
4 MICELAN ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
4 MICELAN ROAD
Mblu
0024/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
004498
Owner
SOLOMITA ELLEN S TRUSTEE
Assessment
$565,900
Appraisal
$565,900
PID
4391
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$266,400
$299,500
$565,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$266,400
$299,500
$565,900
Owner of Record
Owner
SOLOMITA ELLEN S TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
SOLOMITA FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Address
3 VALLEY RD
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
18574/440
Sale Date
02/17/2021
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
SOLOMITA ELLEN S TRUSTEE
$0
18574/440
02/17/2021
SOLOMITA MICHAEL V/SHARON L TRUSTEES
$0
16478/0923
06/25/2012
SOLOMITA MICHAEL VSR/SHARON
$0
12384/0127
01/03/2003
MANOOGIAN EDWARD A REALTY TRUST
$110,000
11200/0203
03/01/1983
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,560
Replacement Cost:
$370,916
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$263,400
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Old Style
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
780
780
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
780
780
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
252
0
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
276
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
528
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
120
0
2,736
1,560
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,000
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
180
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.1
Frontage
Land
$299,500
Appraised Value
$299,500
Total
2024
$245,600
$266,200
$511,800
2023
$245,600
$249,600
$495,200
2022
$226,200
$249,600
$475,800
2021
$190,100
$213,000
$403,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$245,600
$266,200
$511,800
2023
$245,600
$249,600
$495,200
2022
$226,200
$249,600
$475,800
2021
$190,100
$213,000
$403,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps