5 MILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MILL LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
004502
Owner
ELLIS ROBERT J/JANET M
Assessment
$570,200
Appraisal
$570,200
PID
4395
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,700$156,500$570,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,700$156,500$570,200

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIS ROBERT J/JANET M
Co-Owner
Address5 MILL LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,000
Book & Page 14822/0901
Sale Date04/27/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELLIS ROBERT J/JANET M$1,00014822/090104/27/2006
ELLIS ROBERT J/JANET M$40,0003887/031006/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,118
Replacement Cost: $493,991
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 954 954
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 900 900
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 264 264
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 24 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 864 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 600 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 304 0
   3,995 2,118

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood320
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Land$156,500
Appraised Value$156,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  574.00 S.F$20,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  288.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,300$121,000$504,300
2023$383,300$121,000$504,300
2022$347,900$121,000$468,900
2021$295,200$92,200$387,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,300$121,000$504,300
2023$383,300$121,000$504,300
2022$347,900$121,000$468,900
2021$295,200$92,200$387,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps