8 OCEAN EDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 OCEAN EDGE LANE
Mblu
0009/ 0007/B / /
Acct#
004504
Owner
PAGE CYNTHIA C/DENNIS M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$3,404,200
Appraisal
$3,404,200
PID
4397
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,759,300$1,644,900$3,404,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,759,300$1,644,900$3,404,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGE CYNTHIA C/DENNIS M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCYNTHIA C PAGE TRUST
Address17 BRIDLE PATH WAY
TYNGSBOROUGH, MA 01879
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19172/672
Sale Date12/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAGE CYNTHIA C/DENNIS M TRUSTEES$019172/67212/15/2022
PAGE CYNTHIA C$016868/007207/29/2014
PAGE DENNIS M/CYNTHIA C$841,00016279/076703/02/2012
LAZARUS FRANK/JESSICA SURVS TRUST$475,00010433/018111/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 4,907
Replacement Cost: $1,803,957
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,749,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Above Average
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,592 2,592
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,315 2,315
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 315 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
SLBSLAB 335 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 198 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,387 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,097 0
   8,911 4,907

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001
SOLSOLAR PANELS19.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$1,644,900
Appraised Value$1,644,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,593,300$1,644,900$3,238,200
2023$1,140,000$1,644,900$2,784,900
2022$125,800$1,533,900$1,659,700
2021$342,900$1,297,900$1,640,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,593,300$1,644,900$3,238,200
2023$1,140,000$1,644,900$2,784,900
2022$125,800$1,533,900$1,659,700
2021$342,900$1,297,900$1,640,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202445SOLAR$7,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps