7 OCEAN BREEZE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 OCEAN BREEZE
Mblu
0030/ 0070/I / /
Acct#
004507
Owner
MATHIESON JUDITH S
Assessment
$609,000
Appraisal
$609,000
PID
4400
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$362,900$609,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$362,900$609,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHIESON JUDITH S
Co-Owner
Address7 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$135,000
Book & Page 7874/0064
Sale Date06/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MATHIESON JUDITH S$135,0007874/006406/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $315,462
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 972 972
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 972 972
SLBSLAB 972 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 150 0
   3,066 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$362,900
Appraised Value$362,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,100$338,700$584,800
2023$246,100$306,500$552,600
2022$246,100$254,100$500,200
2021$206,100$221,800$427,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,100$338,700$584,800
2023$246,100$306,500$552,600
2022$246,100$254,100$500,200
2021$206,100$221,800$427,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps