8 BLUESTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 BLUESTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0087/I / /
Acct#
004508
Owner
BROWNING ROBERT/PAULA
Assessment
$794,700
Appraisal
$794,700
PID
4401
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,700$332,000$794,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,700$332,000$794,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNING ROBERT/PAULA
Co-Owner
Address8 BLUESTONE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 17304/0491
Sale Date08/18/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWNING ROBERT/PAULA$385,00017304/049108/18/2016
TAYLOR STEVEN A/DIANNE R$015981/038411/05/2010
TAYLOR STEVEN A$378,00014116/078506/08/2004
MARAGHY GERALD M/HELENE M$17,0002814/028407/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,109
Replacement Cost: $592,156
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,199 1,199
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,046 1,046
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
CRLBSMT CRAWL 227 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 581 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 581 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 228 0
   4,822 3,109

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Land$332,000
Appraised Value$332,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,500$332,000$748,500
2023$416,500$214,500$631,000
2022$379,500$189,000$568,500
2021$314,900$189,000$503,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,500$332,000$748,500
2023$416,500$214,500$631,000
2022$379,500$189,000$568,500
2021$314,900$189,000$503,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps