180 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
180 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0075/ 0003/C / /
Acct#
004509
Owner
MARAN THOMAS F
Assessment
$778,100
Appraisal
$778,100
PID
4402
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,500$331,600$778,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,500$331,600$778,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARAN THOMAS F
Co-Owner
Address180 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16853/0965
Sale Date07/16/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARAN THOMAS F$016853/096507/16/2014
MARAN LAURIE A/THOMAS F$03908/024807/07/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,677
Replacement Cost: $582,129
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,587 1,587
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 911 911
FATATTIC, FINISHED 897 179
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,277 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 300 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 296 0
   5,268 2,677

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.95
Frontage
Land$331,600
Appraised Value$331,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$4,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$408,800$331,600$740,400
2023$408,800$254,100$662,900
2022$363,600$226,500$590,100
2021$304,900$182,300$487,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$408,800$331,600$740,400
2023$408,800$254,100$662,900
2022$363,600$226,500$590,100
2021$304,900$182,300$487,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps