4 MARKET PLACE DRIVE #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 MARKET PLACE DRIVE #1
Mblu
0053/ 0009/ 0001/ /
Acct#
004513
Owner
STROUDWATER CAPITAL LLC
Assessment
$1,910,900
Appraisal
$1,910,900
PID
4406
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,339,800$571,100$1,910,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,339,800$571,100$1,910,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROUDWATER CAPITAL LLC
Co-Owner
Address10 ROMASCO LN
PORTLAND, ME 04101
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18846/341
Sale Date10/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STROUDWATER CAPITAL LLC$018846/34110/19/2021
STROUDWATER CAPITAL LLC$1,743,37018734/6607/13/2021
LUX PARTNERS LLC$1,230,00016007/082812/10/2010
HEYLAND ERIK TRUSTEE$014892/009807/07/2006
CLARK JEFFERY J TRUSTEE$800,00014411/093203/25/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 13,444
Replacement Cost: $1,411,142
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,213,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condo Office
ModelCom Condo
Stories:2
GradeC+
Occupancy6
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms: 
Ttl Half Bths:0
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:6
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 6,722 6,722
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 6,722 6,722
CANCANOPY 336 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
SLBSLAB 6,722 0
   20,790 13,444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1ELEV PASS2.00 STOPS$51,6001
ATM1AUTOMATC TELLR1.00 UNITS$25,8001
NDPNITE DEPOSIT1.00 UNITS$5,2001
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$5,2001
VLT1VAULT-AVG4.00 S.F.$3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3401
DescriptionOFF CONDO MDL-06  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Land$571,100
Appraised Value$571,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  25400.00 S.F.$38,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,070,100$486,500$1,556,600
2023$1,103,100$495,400$1,598,500
2022$1,152,600$495,400$1,648,000
2021$1,019,200$385,600$1,404,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,070,100$486,500$1,556,600
2023$1,103,100$495,400$1,598,500
2022$1,152,600$495,400$1,648,000
2021$1,019,200$385,600$1,404,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps