2 JENNIFER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 JENNIFER LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
004514
Owner
TULLY BRIAN
Assessment
$910,000
Appraisal
$910,000
PID
4407
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$698,100$211,900$910,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$698,100$211,900$910,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTULLY BRIAN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 212
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17934/232
Sale Date04/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TULLY BRIAN$017934/23204/05/2019
TULLY BRIAN/KRISTIN$017439/044403/21/2017
HUNTER FAITH B$013249/016607/07/2003
HUNTER FAITH B$273,00011893/002108/16/2002
WOODS WALTER O$011644/021005/17/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,843
Replacement Cost: $836,821
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$694,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,148 2,148
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 980 735
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 720 720
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 480 240
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 300 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 27 0
PTOPATIO 150 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,000 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 358 0
   7,643 3,843

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Frontage
Land$211,900
Appraised Value$211,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$643,300$211,900$855,200
2023$643,300$136,900$780,200
2022$606,500$120,600$727,100
2021$509,400$120,600$630,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$643,300$211,900$855,200
2023$643,300$136,900$780,200
2022$606,500$120,600$727,100
2021$509,400$120,600$630,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps