30 FERNALD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 FERNALD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
004516
Owner
MARCURI DIANE J
Assessment
$555,900
Appraisal
$555,900
PID
4409
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$274,600$555,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,300$274,600$555,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCURI DIANE J
Co-Owner
Address30 FERNALD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15423/0281
Sale Date05/15/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARCURI DIANE J$015423/028105/15/2008
MARCURI PETER D/DIANE J$013956/030802/01/2004
MARCURI PETER D$01960/019801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $351,345
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,236 1,236
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 912 912
FOPPORCH, OPEN 116 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   2,720 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Land$274,600
Appraised Value$274,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  450.00 S.F.$11,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,500$274,600$508,100
2023$233,500$251,700$485,200
2022$229,500$251,700$481,200
2021$193,000$212,500$405,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,500$274,600$508,100
2023$233,500$251,700$485,200
2022$229,500$251,700$481,200
2021$193,000$212,500$405,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps