130 MILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 MILL LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0032/D / /
Acct#
004517
Owner
COX NATHANIEL
Assessment
$551,600
Appraisal
$551,600
PID
4410
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,900$182,700$551,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,900$182,700$551,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOX NATHANIEL
Co-OwnerRICE LINA
Address130 MILL LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$515,000
Book & Page 19516/405
Sale Date09/19/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COX NATHANIEL$515,00019516/40509/19/2024
MARDEN CHESTER J/ANITA L$016999/011604/08/2015
MARDEN CHESTER J/ANITA L$9,5002312/013902/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,087
Replacement Cost: $498,570
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2Cedar or Redwd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,331 1,331
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,331 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 62 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,286 0
   5,642 2,087

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood320
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.51
Frontage
Land$182,700
Appraised Value$182,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,800$141,200$481,000
2023$339,800$141,200$481,000
2022$312,600$141,200$453,800
2021$262,100$132,900$395,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,800$141,200$481,000
2023$339,800$141,200$481,000
2022$312,600$141,200$453,800
2021$262,100$132,900$395,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps