4 KINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 KINGS ROAD
Mblu
0076/ 0002/C / /
Acct#
004521
Owner
BASS CATHY H
Assessment
$1,079,100
Appraisal
$1,079,100
PID
4414
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,700$476,400$1,079,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,700$476,400$1,079,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBASS CATHY H
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 710
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18308/118
Sale Date06/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BASS CATHY H$018308/11806/25/2020
BASS CATHERINE H$622,00014706/084712/15/2005
ROBERTS EILEEN TRUSTEE$567,50014061/064704/27/2004
MARIANI ROBERT J/BARBARA L$64,4003049/013503/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,932
Replacement Cost: $797,833
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$590,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,317 1,317
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,119 1,119
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 661 496
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 661 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
SLBSLAB 102 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 952 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 124 0
   4,984 2,932

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Land$476,400
Appraised Value$476,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  90.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$551,300$476,400$1,027,700
2023$513,000$476,400$989,400
2022$512,300$476,400$988,700
2021$429,300$405,000$834,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$551,300$476,400$1,027,700
2023$513,000$476,400$989,400
2022$512,300$476,400$988,700
2021$429,300$405,000$834,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps