5 SOHIER PARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SOHIER PARK ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0022/ 0012/ /
Acct#
004525
Owner
ALBRYCHT CHERILYN
Assessment
$657,700
Appraisal
$657,700
PID
4418
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$566,600$657,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$566,600$657,700

Owner of Record
OwnerALBRYCHT CHERILYN
Co-OwnerNOKELAINEN ASHLY/ANTTI P
Address2 BRIDLE PATH
CANTON, CT 06019
Sale Price$625,000
Book & Page 18608/242
Sale Date03/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALBRYCHT CHERILYN$625,00018608/24203/15/2021
LITTLE SEA CASTLE LLC$016713/088409/19/2013
PROULX GARY M/SARAH E$420,00016249/039401/23/2012
ADIE WILLIAM R$515,00013594/024710/01/2003
ODONNELL KATHLEEN M$28,3365018/031306/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 774
Replacement Cost: $128,269
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Colony
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super51
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 550 550
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 224 224
CRLBSMT CRAWL 550 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   1,576 774

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102C
DescriptionCottage Colony  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$566,600
Appraised Value$566,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,100$634,500$684,600
2023$444,000$199,100$643,100
2022$444,000$150,500$594,500
2021$444,000$138,900$582,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,100$634,500$684,600
2023$444,000$199,100$643,100
2022$444,000$150,500$594,500
2021$444,000$138,900$582,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps