31 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0122/E / /
Acct#
004530
Owner
MARNELL ERIC J
Assessment
$488,700
Appraisal
$488,700
PID
4423
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,000$142,700$488,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,000$142,700$488,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARNELL ERIC J
Co-OwnerGIBSON KATHRYN D
Address31 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19608/925
Sale Date02/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARNELL ERIC J$019608/92502/14/2025
MARNELL ERIC J$76,5003410/027111/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,319
Replacement Cost: $412,981
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,244 1,244
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,075 1,075
   2,319 2,319

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Land$142,700
Appraised Value$142,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$28,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,800$142,700$432,500
2023$289,800$118,900$408,700
2022$276,400$118,900$395,300
2021$233,500$112,100$345,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,800$142,700$432,500
2023$289,800$118,900$408,700
2022$276,400$118,900$395,300
2021$233,500$112,100$345,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps