4 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 PINE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
004532
Owner
SOLFRIAN JOANNA
Assessment
$462,500
Appraisal
$462,500
PID
4425
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,100$374,400$462,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,100$374,400$462,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLFRIAN JOANNA
Co-Owner
Address283 HARD HILL RD N
BETHLEHEM, ME 06751
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19605/542
Sale Date01/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOLFRIAN JOANNA$019605/54201/30/2025
SOLFRIAN JOANNA$016866/004706/17/2014
MARSDEN PETER V$18,6002154/023810/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 560
Replacement Cost: $123,488
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 560 560
CRLBSMT CRAWL 560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   1,320 560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  35.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,100$349,400$437,500
2023$88,100$316,100$404,200
2022$82,200$262,000$344,200
2021$68,800$228,800$297,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,100$349,400$437,500
2023$88,100$316,100$404,200
2022$82,200$262,000$344,200
2021$68,800$228,800$297,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps