114 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0038/ / /
Acct#
004533
Owner
LYN KNOL FAMILY LAND TRUST
Assessment
$1,094,900
Appraisal
$1,094,900
PID
4426
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,800$929,100$1,094,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,800$929,100$1,094,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLYN KNOL FAMILY LAND TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressC/O MARY NARDONE
6 BEECHWOOD LN
SOUTHBOROUGH, MA 01772
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 8351/0217
Sale Date07/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LYN KNOL FAMILY LAND TRUST$08351/021707/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,031
Replacement Cost: $230,907
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 716 251
FOPPORCH, OPEN 312 0
   1,808 1,031

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$929,100
Appraised Value$929,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  112.00 S.F.$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,400$825,900$979,300
2023$153,400$774,200$927,600
2022$138,800$774,200$913,000
2021$117,400$513,900$631,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,400$825,900$979,300
2023$153,400$774,200$927,600
2022$138,800$774,200$913,000
2021$117,400$513,900$631,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps