5 TALL OAKS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 TALL OAKS DRIVE
Mblu
0046/ 0048/G / /
Acct#
004536
Owner
SIMKIN ANDREW D/MARGARET A
Assessment
$1,759,500
Appraisal
$1,759,500
PID
4429
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,044,800$714,700$1,759,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,044,800$714,700$1,759,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMKIN ANDREW D/MARGARET A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 128
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19653/413
Sale Date05/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIMKIN ANDREW D/MARGARET A$019653/41305/07/2025
SIMKIN ANDREW D/MARGARET$019653/40905/07/2025
SIMKIN ANDREW D/MARGARET A$018655/4304/28/2021
SIMKIN A DAVID TRUSTEE$017794/031908/31/2018
SIMKIN A DAVID TRUSTEE$250,0007351/016511/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,230
Replacement Cost: $410,013
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 780 780
BASFIRST FLOOR 360 360
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 120 90
CRLBSMT CRAWL 450 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 780 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 162 0
PTOPATIO 537 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 282 0
   3,471 1,230
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,713
Replacement Cost: $733,919
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$689,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,632 1,632
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,081 1,081
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,704 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 432 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 847 0
   5,768 2,713

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST5.00 UNITS$13,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Land$714,700
Appraised Value$714,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$944,600$601,900$1,546,500
2023$951,200$536,000$1,487,200
2022$874,300$536,000$1,410,300
2021$733,200$316,700$1,049,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$944,600$601,900$1,546,500
2023$951,200$536,000$1,487,200
2022$874,300$536,000$1,410,300
2021$733,200$316,700$1,049,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps