326 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
326 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
004538
Owner
GARDOCKI LORRAINE M
Assessment
$680,200
Appraisal
$680,200
PID
4431
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$375,800$680,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$375,800$680,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGARDOCKI LORRAINE M
Co-Owner
Address326 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$307,000
Book & Page 15364/0496
Sale Date02/28/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GARDOCKI LORRAINE M$307,00015364/049602/28/2008
NICHOLS GAIL E$25,0002144/069208/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $379,616
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,228 1,228
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 360 360
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 244 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 29 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,228 0
   3,089 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Land$375,800
Appraised Value$375,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STDOSTUDIO  240.00 S.F.$15,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,000$344,400$612,400
2023$278,500$293,600$572,100
2022$248,400$293,600$542,000
2021$210,000$195,700$405,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,000$344,400$612,400
2023$278,500$293,600$572,100
2022$248,400$293,600$542,000
2021$210,000$195,700$405,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps