24 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0086/ / /
Acct#
004539
Owner
HNR PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$1,368,900
Appraisal
$1,368,900
PID
4432
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,700$808,200$1,368,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,700$808,200$1,368,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHNR PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address19 HARROD LN
BEDFORD, NH 03110
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19370/303
Sale Date12/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HNR PROPERTIES LLC$019370/30312/28/2023
HARRINGTON JEFFREY C/STEPHANIE L$735,00018395/109/29/2020
CURRIE STEPHEN R/TRECARTIN MARY V TRS$138,0008457/003509/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,276
Replacement Cost: $621,355
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Above Average
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,296 972
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 16 8
STPSTOOP 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 896 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 400 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 250 0
   4,194 2,276

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$808,200
Appraised Value$808,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$522,300$602,600$1,124,900
2023$528,000$602,600$1,130,600
2022$491,200$602,600$1,093,800
2021$416,600$375,700$792,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$522,300$602,600$1,124,900
2023$528,000$602,600$1,130,600
2022$491,200$602,600$1,093,800
2021$416,600$375,700$792,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps