107 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
004543
Owner
BUSH ALEECA L/MARTIN L
Assessment
$640,400
Appraisal
$640,400
PID
4436
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,500$242,900$640,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,500$242,900$640,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSH ALEECA L/MARTIN L
Co-Owner
Address107 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7781/0218
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUSH ALEECA L/MARTIN L$07781/021801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $460,005
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,920 1,920
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
PTOPATIO 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,344 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
   3,726 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.25
Frontage
Land$242,900
Appraised Value$242,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  672.00 S.F$57,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,700$242,900$604,600
2023$361,700$208,200$569,900
2022$315,100$164,900$480,000
2021$268,500$147,500$416,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,700$242,900$604,600
2023$361,700$208,200$569,900
2022$315,100$164,900$480,000
2021$268,500$147,500$416,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200331VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps