47 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
004545
Owner
WHITNEY DEBORAH A
Assessment
$815,400
Appraisal
$815,400
PID
4438
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$443,400$815,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$443,400$815,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITNEY DEBORAH A
Co-Owner
Address47 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$440,000
Book & Page 15941/0902
Sale Date09/20/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITNEY DEBORAH A$440,00015941/090209/20/2010
PAPOYANS MARIANNE M TRUSTEE$365,00015198/016706/29/2007
COLWELL LANCE J/SYLVIA$340,00014067/051404/30/2004
MARSTON RUSSELL A$0 /001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,683
Replacement Cost: $438,628
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,083 1,083
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 483 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 312 0
PTOPATIO 60 0
SLBSLAB 483 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   3,941 1,683

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Land$443,400
Appraised Value$443,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$32,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$334,200$443,400$777,600
2023$334,200$376,900$711,100
2022$302,200$288,300$590,500
2021$257,900$189,100$447,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$334,200$443,400$777,600
2023$334,200$376,900$711,100
2022$302,200$288,300$590,500
2021$257,900$189,100$447,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps