166 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
166 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0088/C / /
Acct#
004548
Owner
HURLEY JOHN P JR/PATRICIA G
Assessment
$694,400
Appraisal
$694,400
PID
4441
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,500$340,900$694,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,500$340,900$694,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLEY JOHN P JR/PATRICIA G
Co-Owner
Address166 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 11087/0001
Sale Date10/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HURLEY JOHN P JR/PATRICIA G$265,00011087/000110/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,804
Replacement Cost: $383,296
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,180 1,180
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
CANCANOPY 28 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,180 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 352 0
   3,364 1,804

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Land$340,900
Appraised Value$340,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$57,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,500$318,200$648,700
2023$330,500$287,900$618,400
2022$280,600$238,600$519,200
2021$240,800$208,300$449,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,500$318,200$648,700
2023$330,500$287,900$618,400
2022$280,600$238,600$519,200
2021$240,800$208,300$449,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps