4 THISTLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 THISTLE ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
004550
Owner
MEDINA JANA
Assessment
$452,400
Appraisal
$452,400
PID
4443
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$168,400$452,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$168,400$452,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDINA JANA
Co-OwnerBARNARD BRENDA
Address4 THISTLE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$256,000
Book & Page 18294/69
Sale Date06/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEDINA JANA$256,00018294/6906/26/2020
MARTIN ELEANOR A$02091/053608/25/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,028
Replacement Cost: $369,479
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 858 858
CANCANOPY 44 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 312 0
   2,912 2,028

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$168,400
Appraised Value$168,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,500$168,400$422,900
2023$254,500$124,800$379,300
2022$228,900$124,800$353,700
2021$191,900$106,000$297,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,500$168,400$422,900
2023$254,500$124,800$379,300
2022$228,900$124,800$353,700
2021$191,900$106,000$297,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps