8 SUNRISE TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SUNRISE TERRACE
Mblu
0093/ 0044/A / /
Acct#
004551
Owner
SUDRABIN MARGARET ANN
Assessment
$545,500
Appraisal
$545,500
PID
4444
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$216,700$545,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$216,700$545,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSUDRABIN MARGARET ANN
Co-Owner
Address8 SUNRISE TER
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$110,000
Book & Page 3839/0283
Sale Date05/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SUDRABIN MARGARET ANN$110,0003839/028305/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,078
Replacement Cost: $242,206
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 616 616
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 616 462
FOPPORCH, OPEN 136 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 88 0
   2,072 1,078
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 590
Replacement Cost: $146,909
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 590 590
CRLBSMT CRAWL 590 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
   1,236 590

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.66
Frontage
Land$216,700
Appraised Value$216,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,500$216,700$511,200
2023$294,500$169,400$463,900
2022$277,000$169,400$446,400
2021$232,200$137,900$370,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,500$216,700$511,200
2023$294,500$169,400$463,900
2022$277,000$169,400$446,400
2021$232,200$137,900$370,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps