2 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0012/E / /
Acct#
004554
Owner
MARTIN CAROLYN J
Assessment
$490,800
Appraisal
$490,800
PID
4447
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$206,900$490,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$206,900$490,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN CAROLYN J
Co-Owner
Address2 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$48,000
Book & Page 2286/0286
Sale Date11/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN CAROLYN J$48,0002286/028611/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $367,435
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 672 672
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 288 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 368 0
   2,592 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$206,900
Appraised Value$206,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  22.00 DIA$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,900$233,600$467,500
2023$233,900$133,500$367,400
2022$233,200$150,200$383,400
2021$195,000$150,200$345,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,900$233,600$467,500
2023$233,900$133,500$367,400
2022$233,200$150,200$383,400
2021$195,000$150,200$345,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps