3 MARTIN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 MARTIN LANE
Mblu
0022/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
004555
Owner
C&P PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$348,100
Appraisal
$348,100
PID
4448
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,700$155,400$348,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,700$155,400$348,100

Owner of Record
OwnerC&P PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address8 MARTIN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18691/664
Sale Date06/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
C&P PROPERTIES LLC$018691/66406/07/2021
LEGERE SETH B/JESSICA A TRUSTEES$119,50018008/34007/30/2019
ARN GEORGIA M$017925/50803/13/2019
ARN GEORGIA M$50,00010215/030609/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 676
Replacement Cost: $200,746
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:04
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 676 676
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 676 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   1,368 676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$155,400
Appraised Value$155,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,700$94,000$288,700
2023$196,700$94,000$290,700
2022$185,900$94,000$279,900
2021$157,100$94,000$251,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,700$94,000$288,700
2023$196,700$94,000$290,700
2022$185,900$94,000$279,900
2021$157,100$94,000$251,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps