8 ICE HOUSE POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ICE HOUSE POINT
Mblu
0058/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
004558
Owner
WARNER MARY M/NEARY LEONORE M
Assessment
$2,901,500
Appraisal
$2,901,500
PID
4450
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,400$2,422,100$2,901,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,400$2,422,100$2,901,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWARNER MARY M/NEARY LEONORE M
Co-OwnerMARTIN ROBERT E/WILLIAM H
AddressPO BOX 224
ELIOT, ME 03903
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19162/915
Sale Date11/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WARNER MARY M/NEARY LEONORE M$019162/91511/08/2022
MARTIN MARY M HRS OF$01484/002101/20/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,691
Replacement Cost: $631,875
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Quarry Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,279 2,279
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 549 412
CRLBSMT CRAWL 570 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,136 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 112 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 2,538 0
   7,184 2,691

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.72
Frontage
Land$2,422,100
Appraised Value$2,422,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  748.00 S.F.$28,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$434,600$2,422,100$2,856,700
2023$458,600$2,422,100$2,880,700
2022$407,200$2,422,100$2,829,300
2021$340,700$2,071,100$2,411,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$434,600$2,422,100$2,856,700
2023$458,600$2,422,100$2,880,700
2022$407,200$2,422,100$2,829,300
2021$340,700$2,071,100$2,411,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps