301 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
004562
Owner
MARTIN JEFFREY E/PAMELA N
Assessment
$1,337,100
Appraisal
$1,337,100
PID
4454
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$1,039,900$1,337,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$1,039,900$1,337,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN JEFFREY E/PAMELA N
Co-Owner
Address301 LONG BEACH AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16487/0948
Sale Date11/14/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN JEFFREY E/PAMELA N$016487/094811/14/2012
MARTIN JEFFREY E/PAMELA N$131,93410415/000612/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $366,352
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 942 942
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 682 682
CRLBSMT CRAWL 238 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 704 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 15 0
   2,581 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$1,039,900
Appraised Value$1,039,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  494.00 S.F.$37,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,700$1,039,900$1,316,600
2023$276,700$727,900$1,004,600
2022$244,500$727,900$972,400
2021$198,300$696,700$895,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,700$1,039,900$1,316,600
2023$276,700$727,900$1,004,600
2022$244,500$727,900$972,400
2021$198,300$696,700$895,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps