9 SEAVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SEAVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
004565
Owner
PRUELL STEPHEN T/KELLY F
Assessment
$585,400
Appraisal
$585,400
PID
4457
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,100$391,300$585,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,100$391,300$585,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPRUELL STEPHEN T/KELLY F
Co-Owner
Address3 CUMNOCK ST
BEVERLY, MA 01915
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 18852/425
Sale Date10/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRUELL STEPHEN T/KELLY F$550,00018852/42510/27/2021
MARTIN WILLIAM C/JEANNE M$14,5002890/010305/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 650
Replacement Cost: $147,263
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 650 650
CRLBSMT CRAWL 650 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 130 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
   1,450 650
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 342
Replacement Cost: $108,684
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 342 342
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 32 0
   374 342

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$391,300
Appraised Value$391,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  49.00 S.F.$8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,100$365,200$559,300
2023$194,100$330,400$524,500
2022$180,900$273,900$454,800
2021$123,600$239,100$362,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,100$365,200$559,300
2023$194,100$330,400$524,500
2022$180,900$273,900$454,800
2021$123,600$239,100$362,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps