119 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
Mblu
0034/A 0018/ / /
Acct#
004566
Owner
MASELLA GLENN A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$923,500
Appraisal
$923,500
PID
4458
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,900$327,600$923,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,900$327,600$923,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMASELLA GLENN A TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1228
WOLFEBORO, NH 03894
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17831/551
Sale Date10/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MASELLA GLENN A TRUSTEE$017831/55110/09/2018
MASELLA LINDA D$75,34810050/009802/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,636
Replacement Cost: $778,070
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$591,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,440 1,440
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 864 864
CRLBSMT CRAWL 468 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   5,024 3,636

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Land$327,600
Appraised Value$327,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,300$327,600$823,900
2023$496,300$211,600$707,900
2022$474,000$186,500$660,500
2021$406,100$186,500$592,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,300$327,600$823,900
2023$496,300$211,600$707,900
2022$474,000$186,500$660,500
2021$406,100$186,500$592,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps