4 OCEAN POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 OCEAN POND ROAD
Mblu
0002/ 0033/A / /
Acct#
004568
Owner
ROSNOV BRIAN
Assessment
$601,400
Appraisal
$601,400
PID
4460
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$334,300$601,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$334,300$601,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROSNOV BRIAN
Co-OwnerDAWSON-ROSNOV KELLEY A
Address199 E FOSTER ST
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$445,250
Book & Page 18047/433
Sale Date09/11/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSNOV BRIAN$445,25018047/43309/11/2019
GONZALEZ-HEYDRICH JOSEPH$185,0008588/001401/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,479
Replacement Cost: $357,645
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,479 1,479
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,319 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 524 0
   3,322 1,479

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$334,300
Appraised Value$334,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,900$334,300$587,200
2023$252,900$261,800$514,700
2022$232,800$261,800$494,600
2021$195,600$256,300$451,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,900$334,300$587,200
2023$252,900$261,800$514,700
2022$232,800$261,800$494,600
2021$195,600$256,300$451,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps