47 PINE HILL SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 PINE HILL SOUTH
Mblu
0002/ 0014/A / /
Acct#
004571
Owner
CUTLER DANA
Assessment
$891,200
Appraisal
$891,200
PID
4463
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,000$386,200$891,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,000$386,200$891,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCUTLER DANA
Co-Owner
Address4 SOMERSET DR
AVON, CT 06001
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 15385/0200
Sale Date03/31/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUTLER DANA$360,00015385/020003/31/2008
FORTIN JOHN J III/WEST RUTH M$144,0006388/014612/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,037
Replacement Cost: $706,128
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,610 1,610
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 711 711
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 494 371
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 690 345
FOPPORCH, OPEN 516 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,205 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 580 0
   5,806 3,037

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$386,200
Appraised Value$386,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$465,400$386,200$851,600
2023$465,400$302,500$767,900
2022$428,400$302,500$730,900
2021$354,900$296,100$651,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$465,400$386,200$851,600
2023$465,400$302,500$767,900
2022$428,400$302,500$730,900
2021$354,900$296,100$651,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps